Tender for Aerial Imaging and Observation Module for Technical Train...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aerial Imaging and Observation Module for Technical Training Demonstration and Data Collection, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713296 | Ref ID: 144050146).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Capacity Digital Storage Media, Media Player Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Capacity Digital Storage Media, Media Player Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Aerial Imaging and Observation Module for Technical Training Demonstration and Data Collection, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144050146

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aerial Imaging and Observation Module for Technical Training Demonstration and Data Collection
BOQ Title: High Capacity Digital Storage Media, Media Player Device
Item Title: Aerial Imaging and Observation Module for Technical Training Demonstration and Data Collection
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2026 7:01 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: High Capacity Digital Storage Media
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: High Capacity Digital Storage Media for Technical Training Data Recording and Analysis 256 GB USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2) Searched String: Removable Digital Storage Media for Training Equipment and Demonstration System 64 GB Category not ava...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections