Tender for Aerial Day Surveillance Device, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aerial Day Surveillance Device, Qty: 1 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6688228 | Ref ID: 126426821).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Aerial Day Surveillance Device, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126426821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6688228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aerial Day Surveillance Device
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-09-2025 6:43 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Body Worn Camera (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections