Tender for (A)Electrical Work in Connection with Repair/Rennovation ...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (A)Electrical Work in Connection with Repair/Rennovation of Railnet and S&T Computer Cell at Drm Office, Dhanbad (B) Electrical Work in Connection with Renovation of Traction Power Control Room at Drm... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-30-OPEN-2025-26 | Ref ID: 124440492). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8756893.43, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175100.00.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: (A)Electrical Work in Connection with Repair/Rennovation of Railnet and S&T Computer Cell at Drm Office, Dhanbad (B) Electrical Work in Connection with Renovation of Traction Power Control Room at Drm...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124440492

Notice Ref. No.: EL-30-OPEN-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 8756893.43

Tender EMD: ₹ 175100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(A)Electrical work in connection with Repair/Rennovation of Railnet and S&T computer cell at DRM office, Dhanbad (B) Electrical work in connection with Renovation of Traction Power control room at DRM building Dhanbad (C) DHN: - Enhancement of coach stabling capacity at coaching depot at DHN Yard after CTR(S) of IOCL siding in non interlocking area (D) Rehabilitation of water supply system at Singrauli in Dhanbad division.
Fixing, connection, testing & Supply o f round/square, Recess/surface mounted LED downlighter with Al.die-cast body, Edgelit Slim LED panel round fitting 24W with opal diffuser and separates electronic driver, luminaire efficacy 100lm/w. (Crompton, Havells, Bajaj, Polycab, Philips & Surya) (Fixing of fitting to be done as per the site requirement and connection to be done with1.5 sq.mm single core copper conductor by tapping from sub main line/celing rose) 2 2 24.00 Numbers 869.16 20859.84 AT Par 20859.84 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8756893.43
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2025 16:59
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 175100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections