Tender for AE, Compressor Wheel Compressor Wheel M 71, Qty: 02 Nos, ...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AE, Compressor Wheel Compressor Wheel M 71, Qty: 02 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5723358 | Ref ID: 113261079). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 543118.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Main Engine 12000 Hourly Routine Spares, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Main Engine 12000 Hourly Routine Spares, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: AE, Compressor Wheel Compressor Wheel M 71, Qty: 02 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113261079

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5723358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 543118

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compressor Wheel Compressor Wheel M 71
BOQ Title: Main Engine 12000 Hourly Routine Spares, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001
Item Title: AE
Item Quantity: 02
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-01-2025 4:19 PM
End Date: 08-02-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 543118
BOQ Title: MAIN ENGINE 12000 HOURLY ROUTINE SPARES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections