Tender for Advik DV Kit, As per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Advik DV Kit, As per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883571 | Ref ID: 146723633).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advik DV Kit, Memory Card Reader (V2) Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aeria... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advik DV Kit, Memory Card Reader (V2) Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aeria... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Advik DV Kit, As per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146723633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883571

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Advik DV Kit, Memory Card Reader (V2) Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aeria...
BOQ Title: Advik DV Kit, Memory Card Reader (V2) Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aeria...
Item Title: Advik DV Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Advik DV Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Advik DV Kit Facial Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Waxing Kit, Constant current discharge kit, Ration Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Sewing Kit, Transformer Winding Resistance Meter, SDR Kit, personal safety kit r...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections