Tender for Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Text Classified Adver...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING (AIISH), KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Text Classified Advertisement; the Window Advertisement Would C, Qty: 3 in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7926387 | Ref ID: 147392988).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Text Classified Advertisement; the Window Advertisement Would C, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Text Classified Advertisement; the Window Advertisement Would C, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Text Classified Advertisement; the Window Advertisement Would C, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147392988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7926387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Text Classified Advertisement; The window advertisement would come in the newspaper under job vacancies, career, opportunities column only; Times of India; English; All editions; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Text Classified Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Employment News paper; English; All editions; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Text Classified Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Employment News paper; Hindi; All editions; Black and White; DAVP Rates
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 17-08-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections