Tender for Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertis...

The NORTHERN REGION FARM MACHINERY TRAINING AND TESTING INSTITUTE, HISAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page; Times, Qty: 870 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575355 | Ref ID: 141881041).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page; Times, Qty: 870 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page; Times, Qty: 870 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page; Times, Qty: 870

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141881041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Times of India; Hindi English; Delhi Mumbai Kolkata; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Dainik Jagran; Hindi; Delhi Mumbai Kolkata; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Navbharat Times; Hindi; Delhi Mumbai Lucknow; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Hindustan Times; English; Delhi Mumbai; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Hindustan; Hindi; Delhi Lucknow; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Employment News; Hindi English; All editions; Black and White; DAVP Rates
Quantity Required: 870
Start Date: 22-05-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections