Tender for Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertis...

The NORTHERN REGION FARM MACHINERY TRAINING AND TESTING INSTITUTE, HISAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page; Daini, Qty: 780 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6931612 | Ref ID: 130876166).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page; Daini, Qty: 780 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page; Daini, Qty: 780 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page; Daini, Qty: 780

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130876166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6931612

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Dainik Bhaskar; Hindi; HARYANA, PUNJAB, RAJASTHAN, DELHI, UTRAKHAND, HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMUU KASHMEER, UTTAR PRADESH; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Dainik Jagran; Hindi; HARYANA, PUNJAB, RAJASTHAN, DELHI, UTRAKHAND, HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMUU KASHMEER, UTTAR PRADESH; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Navbharat Times; Hindi; HARYANA, PUNJAB, RAJASTHAN, DELHI, UTRAKHAND, HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMUU KASHMEER, UTTAR PRADESH; Black and White; DAVP Rates
Quantity Required: 780
Start Date: 25-11-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections