Tender for Advertisement Display at Pakyong Airport on Short Term/Te...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Advertisement Display at Pakyong Airport on Short Term/Temporary Basis (On Request / Per Site Basis ) on First Come First Serve Basis. in Pakyong, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 115531260).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advertisement Display at Pakyong Airport on Short Term/Temporary Basis (On Request / Per Site Basis ) on First Come First Serve Basis. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advertisement Display at Pakyong Airport on Short Term/Temporary Basis (On Request / Per Site Basis ) on First Come First Serve Basis. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Advertisement Display at Pakyong Airport on Short Term/Temporary Basis (On Request / Per Site Basis ) on First Come First Serve Basis.

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115531260

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Advertisement Display at Pakyong Airport on Short Term/Temporary Basis (On Request / Per Site Basis ) on First Come First Serve Basis.
Bid Type : Open Tender 1 ENV
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:03-Mar-2025Tender Open Date:03-Feb-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:03-Feb-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:03-Mar-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections