Tender for Advanced Multi-Helper Spray (Industrial [Advanced Multi-H...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Advanced Multi-Helper Spray (Industrial [Advanced Multi-Helper Spray (Industrial Grade) in 500 Ml Aerosol Spray Can, as Per Technical Specification Attached. Make: Carbon and Chrome, Engineered Chemic... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48265622 | Ref ID: 146841424).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Advanced Multi-Helper Spray (Industrial [Advanced Multi-Helper Spray (Industrial Grade) in 500 Ml Aerosol Spray Can, as Per Technical Specification Attached. Make: Carbon and Chrome, Engineered Chemic...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146841424

Notice Ref. No.: 48265622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Advanced Multi-Helper Spray (Industrial [Advanced Multi-Helper Spray (Industrial Grade) in 500 Ml Aerosol Spray Can, as Per Technical Specification Attached. Make: Carbon and Chrome, Engineered Chemicals or Maruti Enterprises. Item to be Procure from Oem or their Authorized Dealer Only]
Advanced Multi-Helper Spray (Industrial Grade) in 500 Ml Aerosol Spray Can, as P Er Technical Specification Attached. Make: Carbon and Chrome, Engineered Chemicals or Ma Ruti Enterprises. Item to be Procure from Oem or their Authorized Dealer only [ Warranty P Eriod: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2026 11:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee COACH ASSLY. SHOP /PR, CR Maharashtra 410.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections