Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Advanced Mechanized Intensive De-Rusting Coating of Lhb Brake Disc Using Spm (Special Purpose Machine), Painting of Lhb & Icf Axle.Lhb Wheel Disc with Blue Paint;Identification of Tender No.(E.G. Wta 4...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 18 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142807555
Notice Ref. No.: 6-S-72-Tender-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 56981539.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 1139600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Advanced Mechanized intensive De-rusting Coating of LHB Brake disc using SPM (Special Purpose Machine), Painting of LHB & ICF Axle.LHB wheel disc with blue paint;identification of tender No.(e.g. WTA 498, 514 etc) heat No. and punching & stenciling work at all wheels at jagadhri workshop for 02 years.
Advance Mechanized Intensive De-Rusting and Anti-Rusting Coating of LHB Brake Disc using SPM. 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 341539.20 AT Par 341539.20 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 56981539.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PRODUCTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 16:34
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1139600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections