Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Advanced Mechanized Intensive De-Rusting and Anti Rust Coating of Brake Disc and Caliper in Lhb Coaches in D3 Schedule Using Spm (Special Purpose Machine) as Per Rdso Letter No. Mc/Lhb/Brake Dated 10....
Posting Date: 16 May 2025
Deadline: 06 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119235639
Notice Ref. No.: 08-2025-CW
Tender Value: ₹ 19494308.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 247500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Advanced Mechanized Intensive De-Rusting and Anti Rust Coating of Brake Disc and Caliper in LHB Coaches in D3 schedule using SPM (Special Purpose Machine) as per RDSO Letter No. MC/LHB/Brake Dated 10.06.2024 to enhance heat dissipation, service life and reliability of Rolling Stock at ASH, GKP & GTNR Coaching Depots for a period of 01 Year.
Advance Mechanized Intensive De-Rusting and Anti Rust Coating of Brake Disc and caliper unit (per wheel set) using SPM at ASH Coaching Depot as per RDSO Letter No. MC/LHB/Brake which includes 1. High Impact Dusting, 2. De-Rusting (a). Wet, (b). Dry, 3. Pre-washing, 4. De-scaling, 5. Rinsing, 6.Drying, 7. Anti rust coating treatment. 1 ii 5200.00 Set 2537.00 13192400.00 AT Par 13192400.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19494308.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CNW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2025 17:01
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 247500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections