Tender for Advanced Birthing Simulation, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Advanced Birthing Simulation, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5997218 | Ref ID: 115696477). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Skill Lab, Manikin for Tracheal Intubation Training Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Obstetrical (OB) Mani... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Skill Lab, Manikin for Tracheal Intubation Training Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Obstetrical (OB) Mani... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Advanced Birthing Simulation, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115696477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5997218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 270000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Advanced Birthing Simulation
BOQ Title: Skill Lab, Manikin for Tracheal Intubation Training Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Obstetrical (OB) Mani...
Item Title: Advanced Birthing Simulation
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-03-2025 1:39 PM
End Date: 19-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 270000
BOQ Title: SKILL LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), water baths, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Laminar air flow cabinets o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections