Tender for Advanced Binocular Co Axial Research Microscope, Qty: 2 S...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Advanced Binocular Co Axial Research Microscope, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6095853 | Ref ID: 116993102). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20813.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment instrument for pre and Para clinical setup of Physiology department for Medical College, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2) Microscopes - Pathological and Research as p... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment instrument for pre and Para clinical setup of Physiology department for Medical College, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2) Microscopes - Pathological and Research as p... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Advanced Binocular Co Axial Research Microscope, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116993102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6095853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20813

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Product specification attached
BOQ Title: Equipment instrument for pre and Para clinical setup of Physiology department for Medical College, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2) Microscopes - Pathological and Research as p...
Item Title: Advanced Binocular Co Axial Research Microscope
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-03-2025 2:39 PM
End Date: 19-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20813
BOQ Title: Equipment instrument for pre and Para clinical setup of Physiology department for Medical College

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections