Tender for Advance radio controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Advance radio controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7110538 | Ref ID: 133668508).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Items, Epoxy Insulator- BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Items, Epoxy Insulator- BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Advance radio controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133668508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7110538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Long range capabilities, High speed data transmission, Build in display for telemetry and camera feeds multiple channels for diverse control inputs
BOQ Title: Drone Items, Epoxy Insulator- BHEL
Item Title: Advance radio controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-01-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 24-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRONE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Synchronous servo motor, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Vehicle Wiper Motor, DC WINCH MOTOR, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Induction Motor Fan Cover, Digital Motor Protection Relays, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Motor Driven Welding Generator, vortex mixers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections