Tender for Advance First Aid Kit 2, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Advance First Aid Kit 2, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5813761 | Ref ID: 113190467).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Advance First Aid Kit, First Aid Dressing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Advance First Aid Kit, First Aid Dressing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Advance First Aid Kit 2, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113190467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5813761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Advance First Aid kit with Bleed management Fracture management Comprehensive range of medical supplies Unique spray mechanism Oxygen support Compact and portable Designed to be used by laymen and Specially designed kits for every situations
BOQ Title: Procurement of Advance First Aid Kit, First Aid Dressing
Item Title: Advance First Aid Kit 2
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2025 5:01 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Advance First Aid Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (MO) - Medical Examination Kit for Sexual Assault Cases, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections