Tender for advance Digital Communcation Training System, Qty: 2 Piec...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for advance Digital Communcation Training System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Saran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565939 | Ref ID: 124426669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Lab Equipment, Bactericide Non - Aldehyde Non - Amine Type (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Lab Equipment, Bactericide Non - Aldehyde Non - Amine Type (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: advance Digital Communcation Training System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124426669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as per specifcation sheet
BOQ Title: Electronic Lab Equipment, Bactericide Non - Aldehyde Non - Amine Type (ONGC)
Item Title: advance Digital Communcation Training System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125000
BOQ Title: Electronic Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), PTFE Wire, D - Shaped Connectors Searched String: Voltmeter (digital) Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, digital conductivity meter, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL), Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Di...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections