Tender for Adobe Reader With OCR, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adobe Reader With OCR, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5998447 | Ref ID: 115447952).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from title, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar title, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Adobe Reader With OCR, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115447952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5998447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per apecification
BOQ Title: title, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software
Item Title: Adobe Reader With OCR
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2025 2:02 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: title
GeMARPTS Searched: Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer), Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, audit and compliance software, Designing Software (V2), Virtualisation and Cloud Software (V2), SMART CLAS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections