Tender for Administrative and Office Support Services, Qty: 12 Month...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Administrative and Office Support Services, Qty: 12 Months, (BOQ Item #6) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7656681 | Ref ID: 143235833). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Seasonal Agriculture Operation and Estate Related Works at RRS Gerua, Agriculture rotavator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Seasonal Agriculture Operation and Estate Related Works at RRS Gerua, Agriculture rotavator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Administrative and Office Support Services, Qty: 12 Months, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143235833

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7656681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6.1 Clerical job to assists Incharge Head, Technical and Administrative staffs in administrative matters and for computer typing in Hindi and Assamese, record keeping, file maintenance etc. (1 Highly skilled worker), 6.2 Library book keeping, issues and receiving of book, register maintaining includes Scanning, xeroxing and typing (1 Highly skilled worker)
BOQ Title: Various Seasonal Agriculture Operation and Estate Related Works at RRS Gerua, Agriculture rotavator
Item Title: Administrative and Office Support Services
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Months
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-06-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: Various Seasonal Agriculture Operation and Estate Related Works at RRS Gerua

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections