Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Adjusting Screw for Apm for Knorr Bremse Design Bmbs
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143817456
Notice Ref. No.: 51265269B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Adjusting screw for APM for KNORR BREMSE Design BMBS. Drawing No . - KBI Drg. No. 78216 9, Material and Specification - As per Bogie Mounted Brake System for Freight Cars; Description and Mainte nance Manual of KNORR Bremse, Issue: 092014 Revision: 02 en ; RDSO, s Spec No. WD-23-BMBS-2008 (Rev. 1) Amendment No.1 of Sept 2016. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/06/2026 18:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/AIR BRAKE LAB/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 600.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100220 - Bogie Mounted Brake System for freight stock fitted
with Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections