Tender for Adjusting Ring, Qty: 207 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjusting Ring, Qty: 207 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912242 | Ref ID: 147224583).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manufacturing 09 Lines sheet metal components with HAL material, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manufacturing 09 Lines sheet metal components with HAL material, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Adjusting Ring, Qty: 207 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147224583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ADJUSTING RING
BOQ Title: Manufacturing 09 Lines sheet metal components with HAL material, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
BOQ Title: Manufacturing 09 Lines sheet metal components with HAL material, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Item Title: 104.06.68.141
Item Quantity: 207
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 14-08-2026 8:52 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Manufacturing 09 Lines sheet metal components with HAL material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 96.26.03.026 Backhoe Loaders (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) Searched String: 104.04.23.054 Trouser Disposable Cotton Voile for Special Clothing Personnel Related to Special Platfo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections