Tender for Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assistant Driver Desk ...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assistant Driver Desk Illumination (Lamp should be Led Based and Operating Voltage 110 Volt Dc) for Locos. Entire Assly. should Confirm to Clw Spec.No.Clw/Es/3/0042/... in Mughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31251263 | Ref ID: 123207004).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assistant Driver Desk Illumination (Lamp should be Led Based and Operating Voltage 110 Volt Dc) for Locos. Entire Assly. should Confirm to Clw Spec.No.Clw/Es/3/0042/...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123207004

Notice Ref. No.: 31251263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Adjustable spot light for driver & assistant driver desk illumination (Lamp should be LED based and operating Voltage 110 Volt DC) for locos. Entire assly. should confirm to CLW Spec.No.CLW/ES/3/0042/D except Lamp which should be LED based with operating voltage 110 Volt DC, Quality of LED should be tested as per CLW Spec. No. CLW/ES/3/0654, Para (2) technical data, where Volt age to considered as 110V instead of indicated 24V.
Adjustable Spot Light for Driver and Assistant Driver Desk Illumination (La Mp should be Led Based and Operating Voltage 110 Volt Dc) for Locos.Entire Assembly s Hould Confirm to Spcn No. Clw Spcn.No. Clw/Es/3/0042/D Except Lamp, which should be Le D Based with Operating Voltage 11O Volt Dc, Quality of Led should be Tested as Per Clw Spcn no Clw/Es/3/0654, Para (2) Technical Data, Where Voltage to be Considered as 110 V i Nstead of Indicated 24V. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2025 13:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CSD/TRS/DDU, ECR Uttar Pradesh 100.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100166 - Driver's Desk & Assistant Driver's Desk Illumination )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections