Tender for Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assistant Driver Desk ...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assistant Driver Desk Illumination (Lamp should be Led Based and Operating Voltage 110 Volt Dc) for Locos.Entire Assly. in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 54255222 | Ref ID: 122579408).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assistant Driver Desk Illumination (Lamp should be Led Based and Operating Voltage 110 Volt Dc) for Locos.Entire Assly.

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122579408

Notice Ref. No.: 54255222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Adjustable spot light for driver & assistant driver desk illumination (Lamp should be LED base d and operating Voltage 110 Volt DC) for locos.Entire assly. should confirm to CLW Spec. No.CLW/ES/3/0042 /D except Lamp which should be LED based with operating voltage 110 Volt DC, Quality of LED should be te sted as per CLW Spec. No. CLW/ES/3/0654, Para (2) technical data, where Voltage to considered as 110V in stead of indicated 24V.One sample should be got approved before effecting bulk supply. [ Warranty Perio d: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 54
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/07/2025 12:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 22/07/2025 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DEE/TRS/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 80.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100166 - Driver's Desk & Assistant Driver's Desk Illumination )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections