Tender for Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assis [Adjustable Spot...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assis [Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assistant Driver Desk Illumination (Lamp should be Led Based and Operating Voltage 110 Volt Dc) for Locos. Entire Assly. Sh... in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56266127 | Ref ID: 145556812).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assis [Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assistant Driver Desk Illumination (Lamp should be Led Based and Operating Voltage 110 Volt Dc) for Locos. Entire Assly. Sh...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145556812

Notice Ref. No.: 56266127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assis [Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assistant Driver Desk Illumination (Lamp should be Led Based and Operating Voltage 110 Volt Dc) for Locos. Entire Assly. should Confirm to Clw Spec. No. Clw/Es/3/0042/D Except Lamp which should be Led Based with Operating Voltage 110 Volt Dc, Quality of Led should be Tested as Per Clw Spec. No. Clw/Es/3/0654, Para (2) Technical Data, where Voltage to Considered as 110V Instead of Indicated 24V. Note: Item should be Procure from Clw/Rdso Approved Sources or their Authorized Dealer Clw Item Id:2100166]
Adjustable Spot Light for Driver & Assistant Driver Desk Illumination (Lamp Sho Uld be Led Based and Operating Voltage 110 Volt Dc) for Locos. Entire Assly. should Confir M to Clw Spec. No. Clw/Es/3/0042/D Except Lamp which should be Led Based with Operating Vo Ltage 110 Volt Dc, Quality of Led should be Tested as Per Clw Spec. No. Clw/Es/3/0654, Para (2 ) Technical Data, where Voltage to Considered as 110V Instead of Indicated 24V. Note: Item s Hould be Procure from Clw/Rdso Approved Sources or their Authorized Dealer Clw Item Id: 2100166 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/07/2026 12:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr.Section Engineer(Static) ELS
BSL, CR
Maharashtra 90.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100166 - Driver's Desk & Assistant Driver's Desk Illumination )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections