Tender for Adjustable periscope monocular, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable periscope monocular, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6589187 | Ref ID: 124813662).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tactical folding shovel, Rotary Switch Plastic Pouches Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tactical folding shovel, Rotary Switch Plastic Pouches Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Adjustable periscope monocular, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124813662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6589187

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per list
BOQ Title: Tactical folding shovel, Rotary Switch Plastic Pouches Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3)
Item Title: Adjustable periscope monocular
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2025 1:52 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tactical folding shovel
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tactical folding shovel Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence) Searched String: Luggage tags smart tags Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series Searched String: Adjustable priscope monocullar Adjustable Spanner, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 188...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections