Tender for Adjustable Metal Bar Stool, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable Metal Bar Stool, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6366277 | Ref ID: 121777689). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Conference Hall and Recreation Room, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Conference Hall and Recreation Room, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Adjustable Metal Bar Stool, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121777689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6366277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Adjustable Metal Bar Stool
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Conference Hall and Recreation Room, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP
Item Title: Adjustable Metal Bar Stool
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 22-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Conference Hall and Recreation Room
GeMARPTS Searched: (V4), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, medical stools or chairs, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Emergency Push Button Switch, Fitness Push Up Bar, Wooden Shoe Rack, Cafeteria Chair Searched String: Wooden Coffee Table Wooden Pod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections