Tender for Adjustable Loop suspension device with Button sterile Ti,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable Loop suspension device with Button sterile Ti, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7295254 | Ref ID: 137587866). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 461.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa Re 66, Floatable and Foldable Multi Stretcher or Air evacuation stretchers or accessories Lower Extremity- ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa Re 66, Floatable and Foldable Multi Stretcher or Air evacuation stretchers or accessories Lower Extremity- ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Adjustable Loop suspension device with Button sterile Ti, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137587866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7295254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 461

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Adjustable Loop suspension device with Button sterile Ti
BOQ Title: Ifa Re 66, Floatable and Foldable Multi Stretcher or Air evacuation stretchers or accessories Lower Extremity- ...
Item Title: Adjustable Loop suspension device with Button sterile Ti
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-03-2026 10:49 AM
End Date: 21-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 461
BOQ Title: IFA RE 66

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections