Tender for Adjustable Loop suspension device with Button point steri...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable Loop suspension device with Button point sterile Ti, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811991 | Ref ID: 129746040). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re21, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re21, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Adjustable Loop suspension device with Button point sterile Ti, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129746040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Echs Re21, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2)
Item Title: Adjustable Loop suspension device with Button point sterile Ti
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-11-2025 6:18 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 113
BOQ Title: ECHS RE21
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Gowns, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Reusable Medical Gowns, Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2), Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Surgical Gloves as per IS 4148, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves, Surgical Rubber Gloves, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves - Pre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections