Tender for Adjustable Handlebars Dual Suspension LCD Display Lightwe...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable Handlebars Dual Suspension LCD Display Lightweight MultiSpeed, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #1) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762504 | Ref ID: 144829980).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per BoQ, Electric Bicycle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per BoQ, Electric Bicycle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Adjustable Handlebars Dual Suspension LCD Display Lightweight MultiSpeed, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144829980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic Items
BOQ Title: As Per BoQ, Electric Bicycle (V2)
Item Title: Adjustable Handlebars Dual Suspension LCD Display Lightweight MultiSpeed
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 7:46 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: As Per BoQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Bicycle (V2), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Cycle Helmet, Directional Control Valve, Ped-O-Cycle (V2), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Electric Wheelchair, Protective Work Wear (Jacket), Electric Fumigator, Commercial Idli Steamer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections