Tender for Adjustable Gym bench, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable Gym bench, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6735270 | Ref ID: 127176936).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg Grant, Flat Gym Bench (V2) Flooring for Gym Rubberized Weight Dumbbells category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg Grant, Flat Gym Bench (V2) Flooring for Gym Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Adjustable Gym bench, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127176936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6735270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACG
BOQ Title: Acg Grant, Flat Gym Bench (V2) Flooring for Gym Rubberized Weight Dumbbells
Item Title: Adjustable Gym bench
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-09-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG GRANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heavy duty vegetable tray Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Heavy Dut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections