Tender for Adjustable Crutch, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable Crutch, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7561608 | Ref ID: 141657554).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from medical store, Surgical Curette category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar medical store, Surgical Curette Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Adjustable Crutch, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141657554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7561608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ADJUSTABLE CRUTCH
BOQ Title: medical store, Surgical Curette
Item Title: Adjustable Crutch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: medical store
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Cricket gloves, Por...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections