Tender for Adjustable Bench, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable Bench, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6446215 | Ref ID: 122921822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Recumbent bike category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Recumbent bike Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Adjustable Bench, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122921822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6446215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Weight Capacity and Type FID adjustment Flat Incline Decline 500 kg weight capacity Ladder style adjustment Rear wheels front handle Thick non slip durable padding
Adjustability Backrest Positions Minimum 5 positions


Seat Adjustment Minimum 2-3 incline levels 0o to 30o

Dimensions Length minimum 170 cm Width Minimum 70 cm Height minimum 40 cm
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Recumbent bike
Item Title: Adjustable Bench
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 18-07-2025 9:42 AM
End Date: 06-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Gym Shaker, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Magnesium Gym Chalk, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Flooring for Gym, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Flat Gym Bench (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections