Tender for Adjustable Bench, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable Bench, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #6) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751576 | Ref ID: 146254686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Gym Equipment, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Functional Trainer Smith Machine (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various Gym Equipment, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Functional Trainer Smith Machine (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Adjustable Bench, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146254686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (i) Construction and Frame- Built with 11-gauge steel (3 mm thick), using rectangularor oval tubing (usually 50x 100 mm), Powder coated finish for rust, sweat and scratch resistance

(ii) Backrest Adjustability- 7 to 9 positions from decline (-10 degree) to upright (85 degrees), Laser cut or pin locking ladder system for secure angle transitions

(iii) Seat Adjustability- 2-3 adjustable positions to prevent Sliding during incline presses, Quick pop pin or ladder lock mechanism

(iv) Padding- High density foam padding covered with sweat-resistant PU leather, dual stitched seams for durability and comfort

(v) Weight Capacity- Supports 400-500Kg (including user and weight), ideal for heavy dumbbell work or barbell workout

(vi) Mobility- Rear support wheels and front handle grip for easy movement, rubber feet ensure stability and protect floors

(vii) Footprint- Length- - 120 - 130 cm, Width- - 55 - 60 cm, Height- - 45 cm

(viii) Backrest width- Optimal width around 28-30 cm to allow full scapular movement during presses

BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Gym Equipment, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Functional Trainer Smith Machine (Version 2)
Item Title: Adjustable Bench
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-07-2026 1:45 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS GYM EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections