Tender for Adjustable Bench for Press, Qty: 15 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #33)

The SPORTS, YOUTH AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable Bench for Press, Qty: 15 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #33) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6620705 | Ref ID: 126707614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109163.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ of Sport Equipment Athletic, Dome Climber for Playground category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ of Sport Equipment Athletic, Dome Climber for Playground Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Adjustable Bench for Press, Qty: 15 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126707614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6620705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109163

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in uploaded doc
BOQ Title: BOQ of Sport Equipment Athletic, Dome Climber for Playground
Item Title: Adjustable Bench for Press
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-09-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 109163
BOQ Title: BOQ of Sport Equipment Athletic
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per IS 12786, ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipment of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, ODOP Tool Kit for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections