Tender for Adjustable Arm Sling Pouch Medium, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adjustable Arm Sling Pouch Medium, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #98) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579225 | Ref ID: 142023155). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76360.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 01, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 01, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Adjustable Arm Sling Pouch Medium, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #98)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142023155

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76360

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Adjustable Arm Sling Pouch Medium
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 01, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Adjustable Arm Sling Pouch Medium
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-05-2026 7:51 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 76360
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INJ NOVORAPID 100IU PER 01 ML Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, PT 100 DUPLEX RTD (Air Circuit) (BHEL), Pt 100 Duplex Rid For Stator Winding Core and Tooth (BHEL), Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 Searched String: I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections