Tender for Adhesive, Compound Sealing, Cleaning Compound, Jointing C...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adhesive, Compound Sealing, Cleaning Compound, Jointing Compound, Sealent Celloseal, Qty: 17670 in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885801 | Ref ID: 147908860). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150839.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Silicone sealant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Silicone sealant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Adhesive, Compound Sealing, Cleaning Compound, Jointing Compound, Sealent Celloseal, Qty: 17670

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147908860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150839

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ADHESIVE, COMPOUND SEALING, CLEANING COMPOUND, JOINTING COMPOUND, SEALENT CELLOSEAL
BOQ Title: Silicone sealant
Quantity Required: 17670
Start Date: 25-08-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150839
GeMARPTS Searched: Silicon Sealent, Polyster Urethane based Sealent

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections