Tender for Adhesive five Layered Anti microbial Foam dressing with S...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adhesive five Layered Anti microbial Foam dressing with Silver sulfate with Activated Carbon and Silver content appx 1 point 2mg cm sq with Polyurethane Backing film, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7326563 | Ref ID: 139187516). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 490.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RE 148 ortho 1 2, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Dressing Trolley Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RE 148 ortho 1 2, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Dressing Trolley Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Adhesive five Layered Anti microbial Foam dressing with Silver sulfate with Activated Carbon and Silver content appx 1 point 2mg cm sq with Polyurethane Backing film, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139187516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7326563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 490

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER boq att
BOQ Title: RE 148 ortho 1 2, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Dressing Trolley Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for ...
Item Title: Adhesive five Layered Anti microbial Foam dressing with Silver sulfate with Activated Carbon and Silver content appx 1 point 2mg cm sq with Polyurethane Backing film
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-04-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 18-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 490
BOQ Title: RE 148 ortho 1 2
GeMARPTS Searched: 12.5 cmX 3.6 mtr Synthetic Cast Bandage (V2) Searched String: SYNTHETIC RESIN CASTING BANDAGE 7.5 cm X 3.6 mtr Elastic Bandage Conforming to IS 16111, Synthetic Cast Bandage (V2), Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605, Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738, Open Weave Bandage, Non Woven Banda...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections