Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Aden/Line/Ajmer Sub Division : Reconditioning of Wornout Cms X-Ing by Using Translamatic Robotic Welder.
Posting Date: 02 May 2025
Deadline: 29 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118561791
Notice Ref. No.: 46-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 4747761.71
Tender EMD: ₹ 95000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
In-situ reconditioning of worn-out CMS (Cast Manganese Steel) crossings of all types as per reconditioning manual and "Work Procedure for In-Situ Reconditioning of CMS Crossing using Robotic Welding Machine" of RDSO through approved agency, ï¬nishing & grinding within permissible tolerance limit, as directed by engineer in-charge. Note: (1) One obtuse crossing shall be considered equivalent to two nos. of crossing for payment. (2) Reconditioned crossing shall have Guaranteed service life of minimum 80 GMT. In case of pre-mature reconditioning, it shall be done by the contractor free of cost.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4747761.71
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEN E
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/05/2025 12:14
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 95000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections