Tender for Aden Rpz : Installation of Track Mounted Automatic Gauge ...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aden Rpz : Installation of Track Mounted Automatic Gauge Face Lubricators (Electronic Type (Upto 2Km Category ) on Curves (11Nos.) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04-2025 | Ref ID: 114223872). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5558058.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111200.00.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Aden Rpz : Installation of Track Mounted Automatic Gauge Face Lubricators (Electronic Type (Upto 2Km Category ) on Curves (11Nos.)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114223872

Notice Ref. No.: 04-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 5558058.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 111200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installing, commissioning and maintenance of Track basedwayside lubricators (Electronic type) with dual grease applicator/wiper as per RDSO Specifications - IRS/T-48 with latest correction slips including operation and maintenance of the machines with all spares and consumables etc. including supply of grease (MAK Garonex R 250 or similar make). The lubricators should be procured from RDSO approved vendors only. Total warranty period - 05 years (Initial warranty period of 02 years and extended warranty period of 03 years). This warranty includes complete maintenance, periodic checking and monitoring including replacement of wornout/failed parts on free of cost basis throughout thetenure of the total warranty period of 05 years upto the satisfaction of Engineer in charge.NOTE:- Payment schedule:(i) After supply, installation & commissioning- 50%.(ii) Balance 50% in 5 equal installments at the end of each year for 5 years(i.e.10% per annum) 2 NS 2 11.00 Each 70035.00 770385.00 AT Par 770385.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5558058.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DEN S
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2025 17:30
Period Of Completion : 70 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 111200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections