Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Aden/ Central Sub-Division:- Proposed Raising of Existing Low Level Platform No1 to Highlevel Platform at Vadippatti and Madurai East Stations.
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147192997
Notice Ref. No.: MDU-W-12-2026-07
Tender Value: ₹ 18417521.65
Tender EMD: ₹ 368400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Raising of Platform 1 at VDP and MES stations Supply anf ï¬xing of stainless steel wash basin made of following materials and section with all ï¬ttings and fastenings etc., complete with contractor's own labour, materials, tools & plant, ï¬xing accessories, consumable stores, etc.complete . Top basin -inverted conical shape of size 1.00m dia at top dia, 0.40m dia at bottom & 0.30m height, made of 18 SWG SS 304 sheet Top edge rolled by 8mm dia SS rod Bottom ring - 25 mm, 16 SWG SSpolished pipe. Bottom inverted cup - 18 SWG SS 304 sheet Centre verticalpost - 4"dia SS pipe Base plate on to flow - 12mm thick MS plate provideon floor Water inlet pipe - 20mm dia 16SWG SS pipe Drainage outlet pipe1.5", 16 SWG SS pipe with necessary ï¬ttings without taps. Bottom frame -1.5" x 1-1.5", 16 SWG SS pipe 2 ns2 40.00 Each 652.00 26080.00 AT Par 26080.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18417521.65
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 17:55
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 368400.00
Notice Documents
GCCApril2022withcorrectionSlip1to11_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections