Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Additions and Alterations to Ohe in Connection with Provision of Cop Shelters at Ylm, Apt, Ndd Stations Including Improvements to Platform no 2 at Ylm Station and other Passenger Related Amenities at Nd...
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026
Deadline: 02 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133411529
Notice Ref. No.: B-E29-TRD-TNDR-34-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 24723116.98
Tender EMD: ₹ 273600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Additions and alterations to OHE in connection with provision of COP shelters at YLM, APT, NDD stations including improvements to platform No 2 at YLM station and other passenger related amenities at NDD station.
1 (a)Preparation of Design & Drawings for Overhead Equipment. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 213642.00 AT Par 213642.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24723116.98
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2026 15:18
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 273600.00
Notice Documents
ACS12022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.20223.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections