Tender for Addition/Alteration/Renovation Work in Sbs & Briquetting ...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Addition/Alteration/Renovation Work in Sbs & Briquetting Room at Mob, Rbi, Jammu in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134235963).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Addition/Alteration/Renovation Work in Sbs & Briquetting Room at Mob, Rbi, Jammu category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Addition/Alteration/Renovation Work in Sbs & Briquetting Room at Mob, Rbi, Jammu Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Addition/Alteration/Renovation Work in Sbs & Briquetting Room at Mob, Rbi, Jammu

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134235963

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Addition/Alteration/Renovation Work in SBS & Briquetting Room at MOB, RBI, Jammu
Description Reserve Bank of India, Jammu invites e-tender for “Addition/Alteration/Renovation Work in SBS & Briquetting Room at MOB, RBI, Jammu”. The e-tendering shall be done through the e-tendering portal of MSTC Ltd. (https://www.mstcecommerce.com/eprocn/). All empaneled vendors of the respective trade are required to submit e-tender applications as per the terms and conditions mentioned in the tender. The Schedule of e-tender is as follows:
Published Date : Jan 23, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Feb 03, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections