Tender for Additional Work Related to Installation of Faecal Sludge ...

The ZILLA PARISHAD, MALDAH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Additional Work Related to Installation of Faecal Sludge Septage Treatment Plant of 3 Kld Capacity Based on Bio-Digestor Aided Constructed Wetland (Bac Fstp) for English Bazar, Dev. Block, Malda in MALDAH, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ZPHD_1033621_1 | Ref ID: 145638075). The estimated tender value is ₹ 738909, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14780.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Additional Work Related to Installation of Faecal Sludge Septage Treatment Plant of 3 Kld Capacity Based on Bio-Digestor Aided Constructed Wetland (Bac Fstp) for English Bazar, Dev. Block, Malda

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145638075

Notice Ref. No.: WBZP/MALDA/NIT 03e/2026-27/1

Tender Value: ₹ 738909

Tender EMD: ₹ 14780

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Additional work related to installation of faecal sludge septage treatment plant of 3 kld capacity based on bio-digestor aided constructed wetland (BAC FSTP) for English Bazar, Dev. Block, Malda
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Maldah
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 780
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 38, 909
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections