Tender for Additional Work of Punjab Pollution Control Boad Building...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Additional Work of Punjab Pollution Control Boad Building at Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab in Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DSTE_145142_1 | Ref ID: 122985948). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9974878, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199500.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Additional Work of Punjab Pollution Control Boad Building at Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122985948

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Reference No.25133 Dated 17.07.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 9974878

Tender EMD: ₹ 199500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Additional work of Punjab Pollution Control Boad Building at Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Department of Science Technology and Environment||Punjab Pollution Control Board||Construction Branch
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 99, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 99, 74, 878
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections