Tender for ADDITIONAL Variable Refregerant volume modular type Air c...

The DIRECTORATE OF TOURISM, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ADDITIONAL Variable Refregerant volume modular type Air conditioning OUTDOOR UNIT ODU 60 HP, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7559711 | Ref ID: 141673869). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Existing DAIKIN Make VRV Outdoor Units, Refrigerant Gas AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Existing DAIKIN Make VRV Outdoor Units, Refrigerant Gas AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: ADDITIONAL Variable Refregerant volume modular type Air conditioning OUTDOOR UNIT ODU 60 HP, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141673869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7559711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attached spec sheet
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Existing DAIKIN Make VRV Outdoor Units, Refrigerant Gas AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC)
Item Title: ADDITIONAL Variable Refregerant volume modular type Air conditioning OUTDOOR UNIT ODU 60 HP
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Existing DAIKIN Make VRV Outdoor Units
GeMARPTS Searched: Vacuum Circuit Breaker - Outdoor Type - Rated Voltage up to and Including 72.5 KV as per IS 13118, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Self - Contained Self - Rescue (SCSR) as per IS 15803, Tractors (V1), Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Ratch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections