Tender for Additional Sub Systems, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Additional Sub Systems, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800962 | Ref ID: 147882001). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99997.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessories for assembling of Surveillance Drone with thermal camera, Wireless Controller Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Ag... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessories for assembling of Surveillance Drone with thermal camera, Wireless Controller Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Ag... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Additional Sub Systems, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147882001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99997

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Accessories for assembling of Surveillance Drone with thermal camera, Wireless Controller Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Ag...
BOQ Title: Accessories for assembling of Surveillance Drone with thermal camera, Wireless Controller Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Ag...
Item Title: Additional Sub Systems
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 9:13 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 99997
BOQ Title: Accessories for assembling of Surveillance Drone with thermal camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Control Desk, Modular Work Stations (V3), Access Control System, Smart Water Management Control System, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Integrated Air Traffic Control Resource Management System (AAI), media control systems or wireless presentation system, Power Control Cen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections