Tender for additional structural support, Qty: 3 MT, (BOQ Item #8)

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for additional structural support, Qty: 3 MT, (BOQ Item #8) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7854580 | Ref ID: 146387578). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 564910.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refurbishment of Radial Gates at Pare Dam of Pare Hydro Power Station, Hydraulic Hose Alloy Steel Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refurbishment of Radial Gates at Pare Dam of Pare Hydro Power Station, Hydraulic Hose Alloy Steel Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: additional structural support, Qty: 3 MT, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146387578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7854580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 564910

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Design, Supply, fabrication and erection of additional structural support for strengthening of the overhang portion (above top horizontal girder) of the Radial gate as per design complete including all plants, tools, tackles, labour etc. complete
BOQ Title: Refurbishment of Radial Gates at Pare Dam of Pare Hydro Power Station, Hydraulic Hose Alloy Steel Plate
Item Title: additional structural support
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: MT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 540
Start Date: 01-08-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 564910
BOQ Title: Refurbishment of Radial Gates at Pare Dam of Pare Hydro Power Station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections