Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Additional High Mast at Station Yards over Mys Division.
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 01 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137731034
Notice Ref. No.: Y-E-29-2025-26-102
Tender Value: ₹ 28044427.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 290200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply at site of 16 meters High Mast of 8 arms in two sections suitable for 39 m/sec or 180 kmph wind speed, with raising and lowering system comprising, head frame, luminaries in symmetrical arrangement, double drum winch, 6 mm diameter SS wire rope, trailing cable 5 core, connector, integral power tool motor, manual handle, junction box, lighting, supply of 400 W LED flood light ï¬tting-8 Nos. per Mast, aviation light single dome, supply of outdoor type feeder pillar box with 16 SWG GI sheet powder coated, comprising of 36 A or higher TPN MCB C Series as incomer, single dial time switch, 25 A or higher TP Contactor for automatic switching of luminaries, power tool control with 2 Nos. of 9A Contactor and raise lower push button, construction of suitable foundation with M20 grade concrete for erection of High mast at site along with supply of foundation bolts, Fixing and wiring of luminaries using 3 core 1.5 sq.mm copper wire, 5 core 2.5 sq.mm trailing cable, earthing with 2.75 meters GI Pipe 50mm C Class-2 Nos. per Mast and connecting of earthing with 25*3 mm GI Flat, installation of feeder pillar by grounding the stand in concrete. 02 NS 29200.00 Metre 9.00 262800.00 AT Par 262800.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 28044427.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2026 17:24
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 18/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 290200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections