Tender for Additional Estimate for Construction of Deoc Building, Ka...

The PUBLIC WORKS BUILDING AND NH DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Additional Estimate for Construction of Deoc Building, Kamrup, Amingaon with Base Isolation Technology (Providing Floor Tiles, Wall Tiles, Granite Chowkath, Door Palla, Roof Grading, Ss Railing, Grill... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWBNH_53026_1 | Ref ID: 144895109). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2794922, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55898.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Additional Estimate for Construction of Deoc Building, Kamrup, Amingaon with Base Isolation Technology (Providing Floor Tiles, Wall Tiles, Granite Chowkath, Door Palla, Roof Grading, Ss Railing, Grill...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144895109

Notice Ref. No.: CS/SE(B-1)/166/2026-27/219-30 Dtd.03/07/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2794922

Tender EMD: ₹ 55898

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Additional estimate for Construction of DEOC Building, Kamrup, Amingaon with Base Isolation Technology (Providing Floor tiles, wall tiles, granite Chowkath, door palla, Roof grading, SS Railing, grill, Blinds fire extinguisher, Electrical works etc.
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Public Works Building and NH Department||Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 898
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 94, 922
Tender Fee in ₹: 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections