Tender for Additional Drain water Pipe, Qty: 40 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Additional Drain water Pipe, Qty: 40 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7525561 | Ref ID: 141067816).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Conditioning Work at Sbi Uripok Branch, Precision Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Conditioning Work at Sbi Uripok Branch, Precision Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Additional Drain water Pipe, Qty: 40 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141067816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7525561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Installation of additional drain water UPVC pipe for properly connecting to the drain Point
BOQ Title: Air Conditioning Work at Sbi Uripok Branch, Precision Air Conditioner
Item Title: Additional Drain water Pipe
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-05-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: AIR CONDITIONING WORK AT SBI URIPOK BRANCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 1.5 TR SPLIT AC Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Searched String: CEILING MOUNTED AIR CONDITIONER Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Searched String: COPPER PIPE FOR AIR CONDITIONER Preci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections